Faculty Directory

Search

Emily Adler

Emily Adler

Penn Fellow in Science
Alison Almasian

Alison Almasian

Class of 1987
Director of College Counseling
Tom Antonucci

Tom Antonucci

History Department Head; Director of Taft Summer School
Jon Bender

Jon Bender

Spanish
Shavar Bernier

Shavar Bernier

Admissions
Anna Birnbaum

Anna Birnbaum

Mid Class Dean; Mathematics
Claudia Black

Claudia Black

Studio Art
Carly Borken

Carly Borken

Director of Environmental Stewardship; Science; Global Studies and Service
Eileen Bouffard

Eileen Bouffard

Class of 1998
Director Teaching Fellows; English
Chris Brown

Chris Brown

Class of 1964
English
Dan Calore

Dan Calore

Mathematics; Science
Bob Campbell

Bob Campbell

Class of 1976
Lower Middle Class Dean; English
Suzanne Campbell

Suzanne Campbell

Associate Director of Admissons
Frank Cassano

Frank Cassano

Mathematics
Tom Cesarz

Tom Cesarz

Director of the Library
Jen Chandler

Jen Chandler

Science
Loueta Chickadaunce

Loueta Chickadaunce

Painting; Mark W. Potter Gallery Director
Jeremy Clifford

Jeremy Clifford

Director of Academic Affairs; Economics, Mathematics
Rachel Cohen

Rachel Cohen

Athletic Trainer
Kevin Conroy

Kevin Conroy

Languages Department Head; Director of Pinto Language Lab; Spanish
Kevin Danaher

Kevin Danaher

Mathematics; Economics
Carter Delloro

Carter Delloro

Associate Director of College Counseling
David Dethlefs

David Dethlefs

Moorhead Academic Center
Erin Duffy

Erin Duffy

Director of Residential Life; Classics
Bruce Fifer

Bruce Fifer

Arts Department Head; Choral Music, Director Collegium Musicum
Helena Fifer

Helena Fifer

Theatre
Brianne Foley

Brianne Foley

History; Economics
Diane Fountas

Diane Fountas

Director of the Martin Health Center
Baba Frew

Baba Frew

Director of Community Service; Co-Dir Global Leadership Institute; Spanish, Global Studies & Svc
Peter Frew

Peter Frew

Class of 1975
Director of Admissions
Bob Ganung

Bob Ganung

School Chaplain; Global Studies and Service;
Catherine Ganung

Catherine Ganung

Associate Director of College Counseling
Sarah Gray

Sarah Gray

French
Sergio Guerrera

Sergio Guerrera

Head Athletic Trainer
Shannon Guidotti

Shannon Guidotti

Science Department Head; Science
Greg Hawes

Greg Hawes

Class of 1985
History
Susan Henebry

Susan Henebry

Assistant Business Manager for Human Resources and School Counsel
Lauren Henry

Lauren Henry

Class of 1999
School Counselor
Caitlin Hincker

Caitlin Hincker

Lower Middle Class Dean; English
Ken Hincker

Ken Hincker

English Department Head
Mike Hoffman

Mike Hoffman

Class of 1997
Director of Financial Aid; Admissions
Rachel Jacobs

Rachel Jacobs

Director of Counseling and Community Health; Science
Jonas Katkavich

Jonas Katkavich

School Counselor
Jennifer Kenerson

Jennifer Kenerson

Mathematics Department Head
John Kenerson

John Kenerson

Class of 1982
Dean of the Senior Class, History
David Kievit

David Kievit

Performing Arts Technical Director
Lisa Klein

Lisa Klein

Upper Mid Class Dean, Classics
Phillip Koshi

Phillip Koshi

Mid Class Dean; Spanish
Sarah Koshi

Sarah Koshi

Director of Student Activities and Coordinator of Community Health
Diana LaCasse

Diana LaCasse

Admissions
Jeremy LaCasse

Jeremy LaCasse

Assistant Headmaster; History
Jeff Lamson

Jeff Lamson

History
Luz Lara

Luz Lara

Spanish
Chris Latham

Chris Latham

Director of Development
Lindsay Leal

Lindsay Leal

Associate Dean of Students; Mathematics
Jim Lehner

Jim Lehner

Science
Yen Liu

Yen Liu

Chinese
Michael MacKay

Michael MacKay

Classics
Willy MacMullen

Willy MacMullen

Class of 1978
Headmaster
Robert Madden

Robert Madden

Class of 2003
Co-Director of Athletics; Admissions
John Magee

John Magee

English
Karen May

Karen May

Moorhead Academic Center
Steve McCabe

Steve McCabe

Mathematics
Susan McCabe

Susan McCabe

Senior Class Dean; Mathematics
Andrew McNeill

Andrew McNeill

Sr. Associate Director of College Counseling
Alex Merrill

Alex Merrill

English
Laura Monti

Laura Monti

Class of 1989
Science; Co-Director of GLI
Jim Mooney

Jim Mooney

Science
Kaitlin Orfitelli

Kaitlin Orfitelli

Director of Marketing and Communications
Ginger O'Shea

Ginger O'Shea

Admissions; Science
Karla Palmer

Karla Palmer

Mathematics
Stephen Palmer

Stephen Palmer

Associate Dean of Faculty; English
Ozzie Parente

Ozzie Parente

Upper Middle Class Dean; Science
Dana Parr

Dana Parr

Mathematics
John Piacenza

John Piacenza

Mathematics
Kate Pistel

Kate Pistel

Admissions
Al Reiff

Al Reiff

Class of 1980
Director of Taft Educational Center; Mathematics
Julie Reiff

Julie Reiff

English
Rachael Ryan

Rachael Ryan

Co-Director of Athletics, Assistant Director of Taft Educational Center; History
Pilar Santos

Pilar Santos

International Student Advisor; Spanish
Michael Scaramuzzino

Michael Scaramuzzino

Computer Science
Lillian Serafine

Lillian Serafine

Assistant Director of the Library
Scott Serafine

Scott Serafine

Video Arts
Will Shotwell

Will Shotwell

Global Studies and Service Department Head; English
Alex Shuman

Alex Shuman

History
Gretchen Silverman

Gretchen Silverman

Mathematics; Admissions
Tamara Sinclair

Tamara Sinclair

Class of 2005
Director of Multicultural Recruitment; Admissions
Laura Stoughton

Laura Stoughton

Penn Fellow in Science
Patti Taylor

Patti Taylor

Reference Librarian
Gil Thornfeldt

Gil Thornfeldt

Chief Financial Officer / Business Manager
Edie Traina

Edie Traina

Dean of Faculty; History, Global Studies and Service
Mark Traina

Mark Traina

Dean of Students; Admissions, History
Johanna Valdez

Johanna Valdez

English, Global Studies and Service
Bonnie Welch

Bonnie Welch

Associate Director of Development
Tyler Whitley

Tyler Whitley

Class of 2004
Admissions
Iris Williamson

Iris Williamson

Penn Fellow in English
Jon Willson

Jon Willson

Class of 1982
Director of Moorhead Academic Center; History
Maggie Wilson

Maggie Wilson

Athletic Trainer
Missy Wolff

Missy Wolff

Admissions
Yee-Fun Yin

Yee-Fun Yin

Photography
Joe Zipoli

Joe Zipoli

Class of 1984
Mathematics