Directory

Emily Adler

Emily Adler

Penn Fellow in Science
Christine Afiouni

Christine Afiouni

Director of Alumni Relations
Thomas Albon

Thomas Albon

Assistant Director of Facilities
Ray Alenckis

Ray Alenckis

Assistant Director of Campus Safety
Alison Almasian

Alison Almasian

Class of 1987
Director of College Counseling
Carla Ambrosini

Carla Ambrosini

Testing Coordinator
Heather Anderson

Heather Anderson

Cataloging Librarian/Archivist Assistant
Joe Aniki

Joe Aniki

Assistant Equipment Manager
Tom Antonucci

Tom Antonucci

History Department Head; Director of Taft Summer School
Martin Aspholm

Martin Aspholm

History
Chris Avtges

Chris Avtges

Chef/Director of Dining Services
Dhurata Backa

Dhurata Backa

Housekeeper
Suerette Bailey

Suerette Bailey

Registered Nurse
Elizabeth Barber

Elizabeth Barber

Circulation Manager
Victoria Barnes

Victoria Barnes

Registered Nurse
Gjinovefa Barolli

Gjinovefa Barolli

Housekeeper
Don Barton

Don Barton

Controller
Ann Bell

Ann Bell

Admissions
Nicolas Bell

Nicolas Bell

English
Jon Bender

Jon Bender

Spanish
Duke Bendler

Duke Bendler

Groundskeeper
Amanda Benedict

Amanda Benedict

Science
Shavar Bernier

Shavar Bernier

Admissions
Dana Bertuglia

Dana Bertuglia

Science
Linda Beyus

Linda Beyus

Editor, Taft Bulletin
Anna Birnbaum

Anna Birnbaum

Mid Class Dean; Mathematics
Astou Biteye

Astou Biteye

Accounts Payable & Admin Support Specialist
Claudia Black

Claudia Black

Studio Art
Gail Blomberg

Gail Blomberg

School Receptionist, Admissions
Mike Blomberg

Mike Blomberg

Duty Office and Transportation Manager
Carly Borken

Carly Borken

Director of Environmental Stewardship; Science; Global Studies and Service
Eileen Bouffard

Eileen Bouffard

Class of 1998
Director Teaching Fellows; English
Justin Brooks

Justin Brooks

Campus Safety Officer
Chris Brown

Chris Brown

Class of 1964
English
Peter Burnett

Peter Burnett

Manager, School Store
Ingrid Buswell

Ingrid Buswell

Registered Nurse
Dan Calore

Dan Calore

Mathematics; Science
Bob Campbell

Bob Campbell

Class of 1976
Lower Middle Class Dean; English
Suzanne Campbell

Suzanne Campbell

Associate Director of Admissons
Joseph Capel

Joseph Capel

Campus Safety Officer
Mary Carangelo

Mary Carangelo

Housekeeper
Frank Cassano

Frank Cassano

Mathematics
Angela Cerruto

Angela Cerruto

Director of Business Services
Tom Cesarz

Tom Cesarz

Director of the Library
John Champagne

John Champagne

Custodian
Paul Champagne

Paul Champagne

Custodian
Corey Chandler

Corey Chandler

French
Jen Chandler

Jen Chandler

Science
Linda Chandler

Linda Chandler

History
Loueta Chickadaunce

Loueta Chickadaunce

Painting; Mark W. Potter Gallery Director
Bob Cizauskas

Bob Cizauskas

Director of Campus Safety
Kristina Clark

Kristina Clark

Registered Nurse
Jeremy Clifford

Jeremy Clifford

Director of Academic Affairs; Economics, Mathematics
Rachel Cohen

Rachel Cohen

Athletic Trainer
Kevin Conroy

Kevin Conroy

Languages Department Head; Director of Pinto Language Lab; Spanish
Irma Cortina

Irma Cortina

Housekeeper
Veronica Cortina

Veronica Cortina

Switchboard/Mailroom Attendant
Ketjana Dalipi

Ketjana Dalipi

Accounts Receivable and Admin Support Specialist

Joshua Dalton

Rink Worker
Jillian Danaher

Jillian Danaher

Spanish
Kevin Danaher

Kevin Danaher

Mathematics; Economics
Kevin Dandonoli

Kevin Dandonoli

Campus Safety Officer
Tammy DeFeo

Tammy DeFeo

Assistant Controller
Beth DeFiore

Beth DeFiore

Registered Nurse
Carter Delloro

Carter Delloro

Associate Director of College Counseling
Arcangelo Delucia

Arcangelo Delucia

Custodian
Gretta Desena

Gretta Desena

Office Manager, Facilities
David Dethlefs

David Dethlefs

Moorhead Academic Center
Matthew Dias Costa

Matthew Dias Costa

Penn Fellow in Mathematics
Hillary Dooley

Hillary Dooley

Taft Bulletin Class Notes Editor & Research Assistant
Erin Duffy

Erin Duffy

Director of Residential Life; Classics
Riann Duffy

Riann Duffy

Registered Nurse

Jordan Dupont

Groundskeeper
Ryan Dymarczyk

Ryan Dymarczyk

PC Support and Helpdesk
Jacob Edouard

Jacob Edouard

Custodian
Cristina Esmiol

Cristina Esmiol

Admin Assistant to the Annual Fund
Robert Falcetti

Robert Falcetti

Multimedia Coordinator
Garrett Farrell

Garrett Farrell

Classics
Tsar Fedorsky

Tsar Fedorsky

Photography
Anna Fenn

Anna Fenn

Registered Nurse
Bruce Fifer

Bruce Fifer

Arts Department Head; Choral Music, Director Collegium Musicum
Helena Fifer

Helena Fifer

Theatre
Brianne Foley

Brianne Foley

History; Economics
Meredith Fontaine

Meredith Fontaine

Administrative Assistant to the Health Center
Diane Fountas

Diane Fountas

Director of the Martin Health Center
Baba Frew

Baba Frew

Director of Community Service; Co-Dir Global Leadership Institute; Spanish, Global Studies & Svc
Peter Frew

Peter Frew

Class of 1975
Director of Admissions
William Fricker

William Fricker

Groundskeeper
Griffin Gagnon

Griffin Gagnon

Penn Fellow in Spanish
Bob Ganung

Bob Ganung

School Chaplain; Global Studies and Service;
Catherine Ganung

Catherine Ganung

Associate Director of College Counseling
Robert Gartner

Robert Gartner

Custodian
Cheryl Gatling-Galloway

Cheryl Gatling-Galloway

Administrative Assistant, College Counseling
Robert Gignac

Robert Gignac

Groundskeeper
Aferdita Gjyli

Aferdita Gjyli

Housekeeper
Fred Glander

Fred Glander

Carpenter
Amy Gorman

Amy Gorman

Director of the Parents' Fund
Joe Goslawski

Joe Goslawski

Electrician
Sarah Gray

Sarah Gray

French
Christine Grogan

Christine Grogan

Administrative Assistant to the Dean of Faculty
Mark Grossane

Mark Grossane

Evening Reference Librarian
Saul Guerin

Saul Guerin

Campus Safety Officer
Donato Guerrera

Donato Guerrera

Custodian
Sergio Guerrera

Sergio Guerrera

Head Athletic Trainer
Shannon Guidotti

Shannon Guidotti

Science Department Head; Science
Stuart Guthrie

Stuart Guthrie

English
Greg Hawes

Greg Hawes

Class of 1985
History
Marybeth Hayes

Marybeth Hayes

Business Office Service Coordinator
Lauren Henry

Lauren Henry

Class of 1999
School Counselor
Caitlin Hincker

Caitlin Hincker

Lower Middle Class Dean; English
Ken Hincker

Ken Hincker

English Department Head
Robert Hinrichs

Robert Hinrichs

Campus Safety Officer
Mike Hoffman

Mike Hoffman

Class of 1997
Director of Financial Aid; Admissions
Lea Ann Hogrefe

Lea Ann Hogrefe

RN
JoAnne Holland

JoAnne Holland

Education Admin Systems Support Manager
David Hostage

David Hostage

Science
Meri Ivani

Meri Ivani

Housekeeper
Rachel Jacobs

Rachel Jacobs

Director of Counseling and Community Health; Science
Jean Jean

Jean Jean

Custodian
Kurt Johnson

Kurt Johnson

Ski Instructor
Scott Johnson

Scott Johnson

Groundskeeper
Robert Josvanger

Robert Josvanger

Campus Safety Officer
Anna Kasperuk

Anna Kasperuk

Gifts Officer
Jonas Katkavich

Jonas Katkavich

School Counselor
Jennifer Kenerson

Jennifer Kenerson

Mathematics Department Head
John Kenerson

John Kenerson

Class of 1982
Dean of the Senior Class, History
Janet  Kenney

Janet Kenney

Evening Reference Librarian
Kelsey Kerr

Kelsey Kerr

Director of the Annual Fund
David Kievit

David Kievit

Performing Arts Technical Director
Laurie Kilburn

Laurie Kilburn

Research Associate
Lisa Klein

Lisa Klein

Upper Mid Class Dean, Classics
Dina Kollchaku

Dina Kollchaku

Payroll Manager
Phillip Koshi

Phillip Koshi

Mid Class Dean; Spanish
Sarah Koshi

Sarah Koshi

Director of Student Activities and Coordinator of Community Health
Anne Kowalski

Anne Kowalski

Web Developer
Kristina Kulikauskas

Kristina Kulikauskas

Program Administrator, Summer School
Diana LaCasse

Diana LaCasse

Admissions
Jeremy LaCasse

Jeremy LaCasse

Assistant Headmaster; History
Jeff Lamson

Jeff Lamson

History
Luz Lara

Luz Lara

Spanish
Anna LaSala-Goettler

Anna LaSala-Goettler

French
Chris Latham

Chris Latham

Director of Development
Mimoza Latifi

Mimoza Latifi

Housekeeper
Martin Lawlor

Martin Lawlor

Campus Safety Officer
Lindsay Leal

Lindsay Leal

Associate Dean of Students; Mathematics
Jim Lehner

Jim Lehner

Science
Vernon Lentz

Vernon Lentz

Grounds Manager
Emily Li

Emily Li

Penn Fellow in English
Geoffrey Liggett

Geoffrey Liggett

Major Gifts Officer
Ernie Lindstrom

Ernie Lindstrom

Groundskeeper
Yen Liu

Yen Liu

Chinese
Beth Lovallo

Beth Lovallo

Class of 1993
Technical Services Librarian/Archivist
Veronica Lovato

Veronica Lovato

Evening Reference Librarian
Donna Lubanda

Donna Lubanda

Housekeeping Supervisor
Francis Lubanda

Francis Lubanda

Campus Safety Officer
Michael Lubanda

Michael Lubanda

Custodian
Pam MacMullen

Pam MacMullen

English
Willy MacMullen

Willy MacMullen

Class of 1978
Headmaster
Robert Madden

Robert Madden

Class of 2003
Co-Director of Athletics; Admissions
John Magee

John Magee

English
Jackie Maloney

Jackie Maloney

Registrar
Cathy Mancini

Cathy Mancini

Assistant to the Database Manager

Antonio Marcucci

Custodian
Sheri Masotta

Sheri Masotta

Director of Nursing
Peter Matula

Peter Matula

Painter
Karen May

Karen May

Moorhead Academic Center
Michael McAloon

Michael McAloon

Science
Steve McCabe

Steve McCabe

Mathematics
Susan McCabe

Susan McCabe

Senior Class Dean; Mathematics
Bryan McCleary

Bryan McCleary

Manager of Athletic Facilities

Thomas McCleary

Rink Worker
Darcy McLellan

Darcy McLellan

Adminstrative Assistant, Dean of Students
Andrew McNeill

Andrew McNeill

Sr. Associate Director of College Counseling
Dawn Menta

Dawn Menta

Manager of Stewardship and Administrative Assistant to the Director of Development
Alex Merrill

Alex Merrill

English
Debra Meyers

Debra Meyers

Assistant Director of Marketing and Communications
Eddie Mompoint

Eddie Mompoint

A/V and Academic Tech Support Specialist
Laura Monti

Laura Monti

Class of 1989
Science; Co-Director of GLI
Jim Mooney

Jim Mooney

Science
Brian Norledge

Brian Norledge

Science

Taft Admissions Office

Kaitlin Orfitelli

Kaitlin Orfitelli

Director of Marketing and Communications
Alison Oriente

Alison Oriente

Administrative Assistant, TEC
Wendy Osborn

Wendy Osborn

Administrative Assistant, Admissions (SEVIS/Student Visa Coordinator)
Ginger O'Shea

Ginger O'Shea

Admissions; Science
Patrick O'Toole

Patrick O'Toole

Equipment Manager
Joan Palladino

Joan Palladino

Registered Nurse

Mike Palleria

Athletics Custodian
Karla Palmer

Karla Palmer

Mathematics
Stephen Palmer

Stephen Palmer

Associate Dean of Faculty; English
Derek Palmore

Derek Palmore

English
Ozzie Parente

Ozzie Parente

Upper Middle Class Dean; Science
Dana Parr

Dana Parr

Mathematics
Paul Parvis

Paul Parvis

Director of Planned Giving
Roger Pelletier

Roger Pelletier

Carpenter
Leila Pesce

Leila Pesce

RN
John Piacenza

John Piacenza

Mathematics
Jean Pierre

Jean Pierre

Custodian
Roles Pierre

Roles Pierre

Custodian
Kate Pistel

Kate Pistel

Admissions
Debra Pollard

Debra Pollard

Housekeeper
Kathleen Porter

Kathleen Porter

School Store
Patrick Pothel

Patrick Pothel

French
Robert Prigioni

Robert Prigioni

Network Administrator
Andrew Prince

Andrew Prince

Dean of Multicultural Education; History
Thomas Proulx

Thomas Proulx

Boiler Technician
Amanda Pulawski

Amanda Pulawski

Director of Special Events
Laura Querios

Laura Querios

Housekeeper
Al Reiff

Al Reiff

Class of 1980
Director of Taft Educational Center; Mathematics
Julie Reiff

Julie Reiff

English
Joyce Romano

Joyce Romano

Class of 1992
Associate Director of the Annual Fund
Kristina Rosado

Kristina Rosado

Registered Nurse
Michele Rossi

Michele Rossi

Ann Ruegg

Ann Ruegg

Gifts Specialist
Rachael Ryan

Rachael Ryan

Co-Director of Athletics, Assistant Director of Taft Educational Center; History
William Ryan

William Ryan

Campus Safety Officer
Amanda Salvatore

Amanda Salvatore

Nurse
Pilar Santos

Pilar Santos

International Student Advisor; Spanish
Michael Sartori

Michael Sartori

Plumber
Michael Scaramuzzino

Michael Scaramuzzino

Computer Science
Bill Schaneen

Bill Schaneen

Jordan Scheiner

Jordan Scheiner

Administrative Assistant, Athletics
Beth Ann Semeraro

Beth Ann Semeraro

Major Gifts Officer
Lillian Serafine

Lillian Serafine

Assistant Director of the Library
Scott Serafine

Scott Serafine

Video Arts
Jessica Shannon

Jessica Shannon

Class of 2001
Admissions
Ryan Shannon

Ryan Shannon

Class of 2001
Admissions
Heidi Shemms

Heidi Shemms

Administrative Assistant to the Headmaster
James Shepard

James Shepard

Director of Facilities
Will Shotwell

Will Shotwell

Global Studies and Service Department Head; English
Alex Shuman

Alex Shuman

History
Gretchen Silverman

Gretchen Silverman

Mathematics; Admissions
Tamara Sinclair

Tamara Sinclair

Class of 2005
Director of Multicultural Recruitment; Admissions

John Slavin

Rink Worker
Meghan Sloan

Meghan Sloan

Ena Smicz

Ena Smicz

Housekeeper
Andrea Smith

Andrea Smith

Campus Safety Officer
James Smith

James Smith

Campus Safety Officer
Chris Snow

Chris Snow

Class of 1997
Database Manager
Gail Snow

Gail Snow

Registered Nurse
Edwin Soto

Edwin Soto

Campus Safety Officer
Donika Spaho

Donika Spaho

Housekeeper
Holly Spohrer

Holly Spohrer

Housekeeper
Larry Stairs

Larry Stairs

Groundskeeper
Laura Stoughton

Laura Stoughton

Penn Fellow in Science
Shpresa Sufka

Shpresa Sufka

Housekeeper
Sarah Surber

Sarah Surber

Dance
Hannah Tanguay

Hannah Tanguay

Administrative Assistant for Alumni Relations and Development
Patti Taylor

Patti Taylor

Reference Librarian
Cheryl Tehan

Cheryl Tehan

Shipping & Receiving Clerk
Khalid Tellis

Khalid Tellis

English
Carie Thompson

Carie Thompson

Administrative Assistant
Thomas Thompson

Thomas Thompson

Music
Gil Thornfeldt

Gil Thornfeldt

Chief Financial Officer / Business Manager
Randy Toles

Randy Toles

Mac/Desktop Support Technician
Edie Traina

Edie Traina

Dean of Faculty; History, Global Studies and Service
Mark Traina

Mark Traina

Dean of Students; Admissions, History
Frank Trosky

Frank Trosky

Systems Administrator
Johanna Valdez

Johanna Valdez

English, Global Studies and Service
Megan Valenti

Megan Valenti

History
Deborah Vieira

Deborah Vieira

Assistant Director of Nursing
Joanna Wandelt

Joanna Wandelt

Administrative Assistant, Admissions
Parker Washburn

Parker Washburn

Science
Bonnie Welch

Bonnie Welch

Associate Director of Development
Patrick Whelan

Patrick Whelan

Groundskeeper
Tyler Whitley

Tyler Whitley

Class of 2004
Admissions
Mark Wilion

Mark Wilion

Campus Safety Officer
Marvell Williams

Marvell Williams

Campus Safety Officer
Iris Williamson

Iris Williamson

Penn Fellow in English
Jon Willson

Jon Willson

Class of 1982
Director of Moorhead Academic Center; History
Maggie Wilson

Maggie Wilson

Athletic Trainer
Missy Wolff

Missy Wolff

Admissions
Gary Wright

Gary Wright

Custodian
Yee-Fun Yin

Yee-Fun Yin

Photography
Joe Zipoli

Joe Zipoli

Class of 1984
Mathematics