Faculty Directory

Search

Alison Almasian

Alison Almasian

Class of 1987
Director of College Counseling
Tom Antonucci

Tom Antonucci

History Department Head, Director of Taft Summer School
Ann Bell

Ann Bell

Admissions
Nicolas Bell

Nicolas Bell

Associate Director of College Counseling
Jon Bender

Jon Bender

Spanish
Amanda Benedict

Amanda Benedict

Lower Mid Class Dean, Science
Sierra Berkel

Sierra Berkel

Penn Fellow in English
Shavar Bernier

Shavar Bernier

Admissions
Claudia Black

Claudia Black

Studio Art
Carly Borken

Carly Borken

Science, Global Studies and Service
Eileen Bouffard

Eileen Bouffard

Class of 1998
Director Teaching Fellows, English
Dan Calore

Dan Calore

Science
Bob Campbell

Bob Campbell

Class of 1976
Middle Class Dean, English
Suzanne Campbell

Suzanne Campbell

Associate Director of Admissons
Timothy Cary

Timothy Cary

Mathematics
Jen Chandler

Jen Chandler

Science
Tom Chestna

Tom Chestna

Director of Information Technology
Loueta Chickadaunce

Loueta Chickadaunce

Painting, Mark W. Potter Gallery Director
Rachel Cohen

Rachel Cohen

Athletic Trainer
Victor Cuicahua

Victor Cuicahua

Penn Fellow in History
Jillian Danaher

Jillian Danaher

Mid Class Dean, Spanish
Kevin Danaher

Kevin Danaher

Lower Mid Class Dean, Mathematics, Economics
David Dethlefs

David Dethlefs

Moorhead Academic Center
Erin Duffy

Erin Duffy

Director of Residential Life, Classics
Colin Farrar

Colin Farrar

Upper Mid Class Dean (Interim), History
Bruce Fifer

Bruce Fifer

Arts Department Head, Collegium Musicum Director, Music
Helena Fifer

Helena Fifer

Theatre
Brianne Foley

Brianne Foley

History, Economics
Diane Fountas

Diane Fountas

Director of the Martin Health Center
Baba Frew

Baba Frew

Director of Community Service, Director of GLI, Spanish, Global Studies & Service
Peter Frew

Peter Frew

Class of 1975
Director of Admissions
Alison Frye

Alison Frye

Director of Environmental Stewardship, Science
Bob Ganung

Bob Ganung

School Chaplain, Global Studies and Service
Catherine Ganung

Catherine Ganung

Senior Associate Director of College Counseling
Shanique Garcia

Shanique Garcia

Director of Multicultural Recruitment, Admissions
Sergio Guerrera

Sergio Guerrera

Head Athletic Trainer
Shannon Guidotti

Shannon Guidotti

Science Department Head
Greg Hawes

Greg Hawes

Class of 1985
History
Susan Henebry

Susan Henebry

School Counsel
Lauren Henry

Lauren Henry

Class of 1999
School Counselor
Caitlin Hincker

Caitlin Hincker

English, Assistant Director of Taft Educational Center
Ken Hincker

Ken Hincker

English Department Head
Mike Hoffman

Mike Hoffman

Class of 1997
Director of Financial Aid, Admissions
Yuna Hur

Yuna Hur

Penn Fellow in Mathematics and Computer Science
Rachel Jacobs

Rachel Jacobs

Director of Counseling and Community Health
Jonas Katkavich

Jonas Katkavich

School Counselor
Jennifer Kenerson

Jennifer Kenerson

Dean of Academic Affairs, Mathematics
John Kenerson

John Kenerson

Class of 1982
Senior Class Dean, History
David Kievit

David Kievit

Performing Arts Technical Director
Diana LaCasse

Diana LaCasse

Admissions
Jeremy LaCasse

Jeremy LaCasse

Assistant Headmaster, History
Luz Lara

Luz Lara

Spanish
Lindsay Leal

Lindsay Leal

Associate Dean of Students, Mathematics
Jim Lehner

Jim Lehner

Science
Yen Liu

Yen Liu

Chinese
Willy MacMullen

Willy MacMullen

Class of 1978
Headmaster
Robert Madden

Robert Madden

Class of 2003
Co-Director of Athletics, Admissions
John Magee

John Magee

English
Karen May

Karen May

Moorhead Academic Center
Steve McCabe

Steve McCabe

Mathematics
Susan McCabe

Susan McCabe

Senior Class Dean, Mathematics
Andrew McNeill

Andrew McNeill

Sr. Associate Director of College Counseling
Alex Merrill

Alex Merrill

English
Jim Mooney

Jim Mooney

Science

Jake Odden

Class of 1986
Chief Financial Officer
Kaitlin Orfitelli

Kaitlin Orfitelli

Director of Marketing and Communications
Ginger O'Shea

Ginger O'Shea

Admissions, Science
Sean Padgett

Sean Padgett

Director of the Library
Karla Palmer

Karla Palmer

Mathematics
Steve Palmer

Steve Palmer

Associate Dean of Faculty, English
Lisa Parente

Lisa Parente

Upper Mid Class Dean, Classics
Ozzie Parente

Ozzie Parente

Upper Mid Class Dean, Science
Dana Parr

Dana Parr

Mathematics
John Piacenza

John Piacenza

Mathematics
Kate Pistel

Kate Pistel

Admissions
Andrew Prince

Andrew Prince

Dean of Multicultural Education, History
Al Reiff

Al Reiff

Class of 1980
Mathematics Department Head, Director of Taft Educational Center
Rachael Ryan

Rachael Ryan

Co-Director of Athletics, History
Ivan Salcedo

Ivan Salcedo

Video Arts
Pilar Santos

Pilar Santos

Spanish
Jessica Shannon

Jessica Shannon

Class of 2001
Admissions
Ryan Shannon

Ryan Shannon

Class of 2001
Admissions
Will Shotwell

Will Shotwell

Global Studies and Service Department Head, English
Alex Shuman

Alex Shuman

History
Gretchen Silverman

Gretchen Silverman

Mathematics, Admissions
Sarah Tamsen

Sarah Tamsen

World Language Department Head, Director of Pinto Language Lab, French
Patti Taylor

Patti Taylor

Reference Librarian
Edie Traina

Edie Traina

Dean of Faculty, History, Global Studies and Service
Mark Traina

Mark Traina

Dean of Students, Admissions, History
Megan Valenti

Megan Valenti

History, Global Studies and Service
Bonnie Welch

Bonnie Welch

Associate Director of Development
Tyler Whitley

Tyler Whitley

Class of 2004
Admissions
Jon Willson

Jon Willson

Class of 1982
Director of Teaching and Learning, Moorhead Academic Center, Asst Dir of GLI, History
Maggie Wilson

Maggie Wilson

Athletic Trainer
Missy Wolff

Missy Wolff

Admissions
Yee-Fun Yin

Yee-Fun Yin

Photography
Joe Zipoli

Joe Zipoli

Class of 1984
Mathematics