Team Slideshow

Team Info

Lacrosse - Girls' JV

Record: 7-5

Overview

Overview

The junior varsity team plays an important role in developing players for the girls’ lacrosse program. The coaches fine tune individual skills as well as teach important team strategies that prepare many of their players to ultimately play at the varsity level. The coaching staff of all three teams within the program work closely to provide continuity of experience for all players.

Schedule

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Result Score Status
vs.
Kingswood-Oxford School
Kingswood-Oxford School Away Details Loss 4-6
vs.
Berkshire School
Home Details Win 9-7
vs.
Ethel Walker School
Ethel Walker School Away Details CANCELLED
vs.
Loomis Chaffee School
Home Details Win 12-10
vs.
Deerfield Academy
Deerfield Academy Away Details Loss 5-11
vs.
Miss Porter's School
Home Details Win 13-4
vs.
Westminster School
Home Details Win 12-7
vs.
Greenwich Academy
Home Details Loss 7-15
vs.
Kent School
Home Details Win 10-6
vs.
Convent of the Sacred Heart
Convent of the Sacred Heart Away Details Loss 3-14
vs.
Hotchkiss School
Hotchkiss School Away Details Loss 5-11
vs.
Choate Rosemary Hall
Choate Rosemary Hall Away Details Win 11-8
vs.
Litchfield Hills
Litchfield Hills Home Details Win 13-2
vs.
Hopkins School
Home Details

Roster

Roster

# Name Position Class Hometown
2 Minori Kawakami 2020 Tokyo
3 Charlotte Brauer 2021 Greenwich, CT
4 Margaret Cole 2021 Richmond, VA
5 Louisa Bradley 2021 New York, NY
7 Elizabeth Good 2021 Cincinnati, OH
8 Stirling Thompson 2021 Hickory, NC
9 Halle Wagner 2020 West Hartford, CT
10 Elizabeth Wardell 2020 Mount Kisco, NY
11 Anna Koziol 2020 Middlebury, CT
12 Kyra McNerney 2020 Southbury, CT
13 Meredith King 2020 Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
14 Alexandra Gunton 2020 Park City, UT
16 Michelle Tetro 2020 Buffalo, NY
17 Martha Lohuis 2020 Morristown, NJ
19 Ellinor Barton 2019 Hampton Falls, NH
22 Caroline Erbstein 2019 Gulf Stream, FL
24 Bojana Drca 2020 Belgrade
25 Celine Anyaegbunam 2021 Niskayuna, NY
28 Katherine Vermylen 2021 Lloyd Harbor, NY
Alyssa Anderson 2018 Brookfield, CT
Finley Delafield 2021 Gulf Stream, FL
Julia Low 2020 Bedford, NY
Milan Moudry 2018 Kyjov

Coaches

Coaches

Click the photos below for coach bios and contact information

Record

Record

Year Record Year Record
2010-11 8-4 2011-12 6-6
2012-13 5-9 2013-14 6-6
2014-15 6-6-1 2015-16 8-6
2016-17

Callout Buttons