Directory

Karla Acuna-Valarose

Karla Acuna-Valarose

Registered Nurse
Christine Afiouni

Christine Afiouni

Director of Alumni Relations
Thomas Albon

Thomas Albon

Assistant Director of Facilities
Ray Alenckis

Ray Alenckis

Assistant Director of Campus Safety

Thomas Allen

Dean of Community, Justice, and Belonging
Alison Almasian

Alison Almasian

Class of 1987
Director of College Counseling
Carla Ambrosini

Carla Ambrosini

Testing Coordinator
Heather Anderson

Heather Anderson

Cataloging Librarian
Joe Aniki

Joe Aniki

Assistant Equipment Manager
Tom Antonucci

Tom Antonucci

History Department Head, Director of Taft Summer School
Martin Aspholm

Martin Aspholm

History
Angela Attanasio

Angela Attanasio

Director of Business Services

Kevin Auman

Mathematics
Susan Aziz

Susan Aziz

Arts Adjunct Teacher
Dhurata Backa

Dhurata Backa

Housekeeper
Meghan Balliett

Meghan Balliett

Art
Elizabeth Barber

Elizabeth Barber

Circulation Manager
Gjinovefa Barolli

Gjinovefa Barolli

Housekeeper
Maddie Beitler

Maddie Beitler

Penn Fellow in Science
Irene Belden

Irene Belden

Information Systems Administrator
Ann Bell

Ann Bell

Admissions
Nicolas Bell

Nicolas Bell

Associate Director of College Counseling
Amanda Benedict

Amanda Benedict

Lower Mid Class Dean, Science
Collin Benedict

Collin Benedict

French
Sierra Berkel

Sierra Berkel

English
Shavar Bernier

Shavar Bernier

Associate Director of Multcultural Recruitment, Admissions
Dana Bertuglia

Dana Bertuglia

Science
Linda Beyus

Linda Beyus

Editor, Taft Bulletin

Claudia Black

Studio Art
Gail Blomberg

Gail Blomberg

Switchboard Operator, Mailroom Attendant
Mike Blomberg

Mike Blomberg

Duty Office and Transportation Manager
Carly Borken

Carly Borken

Science, Global Studies and Service
Ally Bouffard

Ally Bouffard

Administrative Assistant for the Annual Fund
Eileen Bouffard

Eileen Bouffard

Class of 1998
English Department Head
Kerry Bracco-Mullane

Kerry Bracco-Mullane

Community Wellness Coordinator, English, Admissions
Antoni "Tony" Brejwo

Antoni "Tony" Brejwo

Rink Worker
Tony
Justin Brooks

Justin Brooks

Campus Safety Officer
Alex Budd

Alex Budd

English
Peter Burnett

Peter Burnett

Manager, School Store
Marie  Butterly

Marie Butterly

English
Dan Calore

Dan Calore

Science
Bob Campbell

Bob Campbell

Class of 1976
Middle Class Dean, English
Suzanne Campbell

Suzanne Campbell

Associate Director of Admissions
Brianne Cary

Brianne Cary

English
Timothy Cary

Timothy Cary

Mathematics
Paul Champagne

Paul Champagne

Custodian
Corey Chandler

Corey Chandler

French
Jen Chandler

Jen Chandler

Science
Tom Chestna

Tom Chestna

Director of Information Technology
Bob Cizauskas

Bob Cizauskas

Director of Campus Safety
Rachel Cohen

Rachel Cohen

Athletic Trainer
Kevin Coleman

Kevin Coleman

Mathematics
Kyle Conrau-Lewis

Kyle Conrau-Lewis

Classics
Kevin Conroy

Kevin Conroy

Science
Seamus Conway

Seamus Conway

Communications Associate
Veronica Cortina

Veronica Cortina

Switchboard/Mailroom Attendant

Matthew Cox

Mathematics
Lawrence Crimmins

Lawrence Crimmins

Director of Development
Ketjana Dalipi

Ketjana Dalipi

Accounts Receivable and Admin Support Specialist
Joshua Dalton

Joshua Dalton

Rink Worker
Jillian Danaher

Jillian Danaher

Mid Class Dean, Spanish
Kevin Danaher

Kevin Danaher

Lower Mid Class Dean, Mathematics, Economics
Kevin Dandonoli

Kevin Dandonoli

Campus Safety Officer
Heather Dawson

Heather Dawson

Video Arts
Tammy DeFeo

Tammy DeFeo

Assistant Controller
Arcangelo Delucia

Arcangelo Delucia

Custodian
Margret Delves-Broughton

Margret Delves-Broughton

Leadership Annual Gifts Officer
Samuel DeMello

Samuel DeMello

Admissions
Gretta Desena

Gretta Desena

Office Manager, Facilities
Gaby Dorval

Gaby Dorval

School Counselor
Kiayani Douglas

Kiayani Douglas

Art
Erin Duffy

Erin Duffy

Director of Residential Life, Classics
Reshat Duka

Reshat Duka

Custodian
Andrew Dunn

Andrew Dunn

Director of Athletics and Afternoon Program
Jordan Dupont

Jordan Dupont

Groundskeeper
Ryan Dymarczyk

Ryan Dymarczyk

PC Support and Helpdesk

Angelica Escobar

Spanish
Cristina Esmiol

Cristina Esmiol

Assistant Director of the Annual Fund
Robert Falcetti

Robert Falcetti

Multimedia Coordinator
Colin Farrar

Colin Farrar

Mid Class Dean, History
Bruce Fifer

Bruce Fifer

Arts Department Head, Collegium Musicum Director, Music
Helena Fifer

Helena Fifer

Theatre
Brianne Foley

Brianne Foley

History, Economics
Meredith Fontaine

Meredith Fontaine

Administrative Assistant to the Health Center
Diane Fountas

Diane Fountas

Director of the Martin Health Center
Amanda-Rae Francis

Amanda-Rae Francis

Food Service Director
Baba Frew

Baba Frew

Director of Community Service, Director of GLI, Spanish, Global Studies & Service
Peter Frew

Peter Frew

Class of 1975
Director of Admissions
William Fricker

William Fricker

Groundskeeper
Bob Ganung

Bob Ganung

School Chaplain, Global Studies and Service
Catherine Ganung

Catherine Ganung

Senior Associate Director of College Counseling
Shanique Garcia

Shanique Garcia

Director of Multicultural Recruitment, Admissions
Robert Gartner

Robert Gartner

Custodian
Cheryl Gatling-Galloway

Cheryl Gatling-Galloway

Administrative Assistant, College Counseling
Ryan Gemmell

Ryan Gemmell

Mathematics
Kelly Gereski

Kelly Gereski

Database Manager, Advancement Services
Robert Gignac

Robert Gignac

Groundskeeper
Aferdita Gjyli

Aferdita Gjyli

Housekeeper
Fred Glander

Fred Glander

Carpenter
Joe Goslawski

Joe Goslawski

Electrician
Christine Grogan

Christine Grogan

Assistant to the Dean of Faculty

Chantel Grouten

Registered Nurse

Ashley Groves

Registered Nurse
Saul Guerin

Saul Guerin

Campus Safety Officer
Anthony  Guerrera

Anthony Guerrera

Custodian
Donato Guerrera

Donato Guerrera

Custodian
Sergio Guerrera

Sergio Guerrera

Head Athletic Trainer
Shannon Guidotti

Shannon Guidotti

Science Department Head

Tonia Hancock

Nurse
Greg Hawes

Greg Hawes

Class of 1985
History
Susan Henebry

Susan Henebry

School Counsel
Lauren Henry

Lauren Henry

Class of 1999
School Counselor
Kiana Hernandez

Kiana Hernandez

History
Caitlin Hincker

Caitlin Hincker

English
Robert Hinrichs

Robert Hinrichs

Campus Safety Officer
Mike Hoffman

Mike Hoffman

Class of 1997
Director of Financial Aid, Admissions
Lea Ann Hogrefe

Lea Ann Hogrefe

Registered Nurse
Justin Hudak

Justin Hudak

Classics
Meri Ivani

Meri Ivani

Housekeeper
Rachel Jacobs

Rachel Jacobs

Director of Counseling and Community Health

Joseph Jacovino

Arts Adjunct Teacher
Matthew Jandreau

Matthew Jandreau

Science
Debra Japs

Debra Japs

Housekeeper
Kurt Johnson

Kurt Johnson

Ski Instructor
Scott Johnson

Scott Johnson

Groundskeeper

Tina Jones

Registered Nurse
Bernadetta Kaczynski

Bernadetta Kaczynski

Accounts Payable and Administrative Support Specialist
Anna Kasperuk

Anna Kasperuk

Gifts Officer
Jonas Katkavich

Jonas Katkavich

School Counselor
Jennifer Kenerson

Jennifer Kenerson

Dean of Academic Affairs, Mathematics
John Kenerson

John Kenerson

Class of 1982
Senior Class Dean, History
Janet  Kenney

Janet Kenney

Christeen Kheyfets

Christeen Kheyfets

Registered Nurse
David Kievit

David Kievit

Performing Arts Technical Director
Laurie Kilburn

Laurie Kilburn

Research Associate
Dina Kollchaku

Dina Kollchaku

Payroll Manager
Anne Kowalski

Anne Kowalski

Web Developer

Alma Kroqi

Arts Adjunct Teacher
Gjorgi Kroqi

Gjorgi Kroqi

Arts Adjunct Teacher
Frederick  Krug

Frederick Krug

Arts Adjunct Teacher
Diana LaCasse

Diana LaCasse

Admissions
Jeremy Lacasse

Jeremy Lacasse

Assistant Head of School, History
Luz Lara

Luz Lara

Spanish
Mimoza Latifi

Mimoza Latifi

Housekeeper
Lindsay Leal

Lindsay Leal

Associate Dean of Students, Mathematics
Heidi Leatherman

Heidi Leatherman

Controller
Jim Lehner

Jim Lehner

Science
Vernon Lentz

Vernon Lentz

Grounds Manager
Winston Leong

Winston Leong

Computer Science
Geoffrey Liggett

Geoffrey Liggett

Major Gifts Officer
Ernie Lindstrom

Ernie Lindstrom

Groundskeeper
Rebekah Lofgren

Rebekah Lofgren

History
Beth Lovallo

Beth Lovallo

Class of 1993
Technical Services Librarian/Archivist
Veronica Lovato

Veronica Lovato

Circulation Manager
Donna Lubanda

Donna Lubanda

Housekeeping Supervisor
Francis Lubanda

Francis Lubanda

Campus Safety Officer
Michael Lubanda

Michael Lubanda

Custodian
Gina Ludlow

Gina Ludlow

Director of Student Learning Services
Pam MacMullen

Pam MacMullen

English
Willy MacMullen

Willy MacMullen

Class of 1978
Head of School
John Magee

John Magee

English
Jackie Maloney

Jackie Maloney

Registrar
Carmelina Mancini

Carmelina Mancini

Database Coordinator, Admissions
Morgan Manz

Morgan Manz

Class of 2013
Science; Admissions
Antonio Marcucci

Antonio Marcucci

Custodian

John Marshall

Arts Adjunct Teacher
Sheri Masotta

Sheri Masotta

Director of Nursing
Michael Mastrocola

Michael Mastrocola

Class of 2008
Mathematics
Peter Matula

Peter Matula

Painter
Karen May

Karen May

Moorhead Academic Center
Michael McAloon

Michael McAloon

Science
Steve McCabe

Steve McCabe

Mathematics
Susan McCabe

Susan McCabe

Senior Class Dean, Mathematics
Bryan McCleary

Bryan McCleary

Manager of Athletic Facilities
Andrew McNeill

Andrew McNeill

Sr. Associate Director of College Counseling
Jenna McNicholas

Jenna McNicholas

English
Dawn Menta

Dawn Menta

Manager of Stewardship and Administrative Assistant to the Director of Development
Debra Meyers

Debra Meyers

Assistant Director of Marketing and Communications

Jamie Mirabillio

Registered Nurse
Eddie Mompoint

Eddie Mompoint

A/V and Academic Tech Support Specialist
Elvira Mulla

Elvira Mulla

Housekeeper
Matthew Mullane

Matthew Mullane

Spanish
Britney Natale

Britney Natale

Registered Nurse

Lesley Neilson-Bowman

Arts Adjunct Teacher
Kenneth Nigro

Kenneth Nigro

Arts Adjunct Teacher
Brian Norledge

Brian Norledge

Science
Jake Odden

Jake Odden

Class of 1986
Chief Financial Officer
Tim O'Donnell

Tim O'Donnell

Rink Worker
John O'Reilly

John O'Reilly

Painting
Kaitlin Orfitelli

Kaitlin Orfitelli

Director of Marketing and Communications
Alison Oriente

Alison Oriente

Program Administrator, TEC
Wendy Osborn

Wendy Osborn

Admissions Assistant / SEVIS I-20 Student Visa Coordinator
Ginger O'Shea

Ginger O'Shea

Admissions, Science
Patrick O'Toole

Patrick O'Toole

Equipment Manager
Charissa Padgett

Charissa Padgett

Science
Don Padgett

Don Padgett

Mathematics
Sean Padgett

Sean Padgett

Director of the Library
Gina Palladino

Gina Palladino

Director of Human Resources
Joan Palladino

Joan Palladino

Registered Nurse
Karla Palmer

Karla Palmer

Mathematics
Steve Palmer

Steve Palmer

Associate Dean of Faculty, English
Melanie Panasci

Melanie Panasci

Administrative Assistant for Alumni Relations and Development
Lisa Parente

Lisa Parente

Upper Mid Class Dean, Classics
Ozzie Parente

Ozzie Parente

Upper Mid Class Dean, Science
Paul Parvis

Paul Parvis

Director of Planned Giving
Leila Pesce

Leila Pesce

Registered Nurse
Tommy Piacenza

Tommy Piacenza

Mathematics
Raymond Pierpont

Raymond Pierpont

Arts Adjunct Teacher
Jean Pierre

Jean Pierre

Custodian
Roles Pierre

Roles Pierre

Campus Safety Officer
Kate Pistel

Kate Pistel

Admissions
Debra Pollard

Debra Pollard

Housekeeper
Kathleen Porter

Kathleen Porter

Assistant Manager, School Store

Roddy Pratt

English
Ryan Previti

Ryan Previti

Instruction and Innovation Librarian
Zana Previti

Zana Previti

English
Robert Prigioni

Robert Prigioni

Network Administrator
Amanda Pulawski

Amanda Pulawski

Director of Constituent Engagement
Laura Queiros

Laura Queiros

Housekeeper
Shreyas Rane

Shreyas Rane

Mathematics, Computer Science
Al Reiff

Al Reiff

Class of 1980
Mathematics Department Head, Director of Taft Educational Center
Ron Roberson

Ron Roberson

Boiler Technician
Joyce Romano

Joyce Romano

Class of 1992
Director of Parent Giving
Kristina Rosado

Kristina Rosado

Registered Nurse

Samuel Rosario

Penn Fellow in English
Rachael Ryan

Rachael Ryan

Co-Director of Athletics, History
William Ryan

William Ryan

Campus Safety Technician
Pilar Santos

Pilar Santos

Spanish
Michael Sartori

Michael Sartori

Plumber
Jeffrey Scanlon

Jeffrey Scanlon

Campus Security Officer
Jordan Scheiner

Jordan Scheiner

Administrative Assistant, Athletics
Courtney Shanley

Courtney Shanley

Adminstrative Assistant, Dean of Students
Jessica Shannon

Jessica Shannon

Class of 2001
Admissions, Assistant Director of Financial Aid
Ryan Shannon

Ryan Shannon

Class of 2001
Admissions
Heidi Shemms

Heidi Shemms

Assistant to the Head of School
James Shepard

James Shepard

Director of Facilities
Will Shotwell

Will Shotwell

Global Studies and Service Department Head, English
Alex Shuman

Alex Shuman

History
Gretchen Silverman

Gretchen Silverman

Mathematics, Admissions
John Slavin

John Slavin

Rink Worker
Ena Smicz

Ena Smicz

Housekeeper
James Smith

James Smith

Campus Safety Officer
Jason Smith

Jason Smith

French
Gail Snow

Gail Snow

Registered Nurse
Edwin Soto

Edwin Soto

Campus Safety Officer
Brandon Sousa

Brandon Sousa

Class of 2012
Mathematics

Adrian Spaho

Campus Security Officer
Donika Spaho

Donika Spaho

Housekeeping
Holly Spohrer

Holly Spohrer

Housekeeper
Larry Stairs

Larry Stairs

Groundskeeper
Stephen Starnes

Stephen Starnes

Class of 1976
Major Gifts Officer

Emily Starr

Registered Nurse
Shpresa Sufka

Shpresa Sufka

Housekeeper
Sarah Surber

Sarah Surber

Dance
Andrew Taylor

Andrew Taylor

Class of 1972
History; Global Studies and Service
Patti Taylor

Patti Taylor

Reference Librarian
Cheryl Tehan

Cheryl Tehan

Shipping & Receiving Clerk
Khalid Tellis

Khalid Tellis

English
Carie Thompson

Carie Thompson

Administrative Assistant
T.J. Thompson

T.J. Thompson

Music
Randy Toles

Randy Toles

Mac/Desktop Support Technician
Justin Torre

Justin Torre

Spanish
Edie Traina

Edie Traina

Dean of Faculty, History, Global Studies and Service
Mark Traina

Mark Traina

Dean of Students, Admissions, History
Frank Trosky

Frank Trosky

Systems Administrator
Deborah Vieira

Deborah Vieira

Registered Nurse
Catherine Wei

Catherine Wei

Chinese
Bonnie Welch

Bonnie Welch

Associate Director of Development
Alex Werrell

Alex Werrell

English
Patrick Whelan

Patrick Whelan

Groundskeeper
Brian White

Brian White

Rink Worker

Sid White

Rink Worker
Tyler Whitley

Tyler Whitley

Class of 2004
Admissions
Marvell Williams

Marvell Williams

Campus Safety Officer

Brian Willis

Groundskeeper
Jon Willson

Jon Willson

Class of 1982
Dir of Teaching and Learning, Moorhead Ac Ctr, Asst Dir of GLI, History, Remote Learning Liaison
Maggie Wilson

Maggie Wilson

Athletic Trainer

Joel Winter

Art Adjunct Faculty
Gary Wright

Gary Wright

Custodian
Yee-Fun Yin

Yee-Fun Yin

Photography

Maria Zamora Leyton

Spanish
Zachary Zavalick

Zachary Zavalick

Admissions; Student Activities