Taft-Hotchkiss Challenge

November 6 - 10, 2017

Way to go, Big Red! Final score: Taft 19.4% - Hotchkiss 18.1%.

Congratulations to the rhinos and the bearcats on a very successful, young alumni challenge for highest Annual Fund participation. To the 458 Tafties who played a part in this big win, THANK YOU. It was a team effort!

Loading from Vimeo...

Donor Honor Roll 2017

Anonymous (47)


Mr. Steven B. Ambadjes '03
Mrs. Nadia A. Anderson '03
Mr. John W. Barber '03
Ms. Eliza A. Clark-Whedon '03
Mr. Nicholas E. Fessenden '03
Mrs. Shannon Sylvester Gallagher '03
Mr. David M. Gambone '03
Ms. Caitlin E. Gritt '03
Ms. Catherine S. H. Jensen '03
Mr. George S. McFadden '03
Mr. Dennis J. Petersen '03
Mrs. Ashley C. Rainwater '03
Mrs. Cecily Longfield Read '03
Ms. Courtney A. Reardon '03
Mr. Henry E. B. Siemon '03
Mrs. Gabrielle M. Bidart Sullivan '03
Ms. Joanna K. Szymkowiak '03
Dr. Adrianna S. Whitehouse '03
Ms. Samantha M. Whiting '03


Mr. Matthew S. Anderson '04
Mrs. Rebecca F. Bocchino '04
Mrs. Supriya M. Booth '04
Mr. Camden J. Bucsko '04
Ms. Sommer V. Chatwin '04
Mrs. Antonia W. H. Esposito '04
Mr. Jeffrey J. Fielding '04
Ms. Lindsey M. Gael '04
Mr. Viet Hoang '04
Ms. Christina W. Lewis '04
Mr. Thomas W. Maldonado '04
Mr. Justin M. Martin '04
Mr. Joseph J. Mastrocola '04
Ms. Mariel R.C. Montuori '04
Mrs. Hillary M. Murray '04
Mr. Michael A. Palladino '04
Ms. Johanna M. Pistell '04
Mrs. Sarah T. Price '04
Mr. Thomas W. Reycraft '04
Mr. John G. Shelley IV '04
Mr. William R. Van Sant '04
Dr. Lauren C. Vincent '04
Mr. Tyler J. Whitley '04
Mrs. Randi J. Whitley '04


Mr. Benjamin W. Andrysick '05
Mrs. Lacey A. Bell '05
Ms. Michelle R. Bennett '05
Ms. Reisa E. Bloch '05
Mr. Matthew N. Bloch '05
Mr. Peter L. Boldt '05
Mr. Matthew R. Chazen '05
Mr. Nicholas W. K. Chu '05
Ms. Victoria M. E. Church '05
Ms. Avery E. Clark '05
Mr. Samuel P. C. Dangremond '05
Mrs. Anne J. Delaporte '05
Mr. Colin D. Fenn '05
Mrs. Caroline M. Fernandez '05
Mr. Andrew J. Foote '05
Ms. Kelly M. Franklin '05
Ms. Samantha C. A. Harris '05
Ms. Carter E. Hibbs '05
Mr. William M. Karnasiewicz '05
Ms. Alexandra L. Kelly '05
Ms. Virginia M. Knott '05
Mrs. Clare Mooney Lacy '05
Ms. Meghan P. Lesko '05
Mr. Gray B. Lincoln '05
Mr. John H. Lyden '05
Ms. Lauren R. MacKenzie '05
Ms. Elisabeth T. McMorris '05
Ms. Elspeth K. Michaels '05
Mr. Matthew P. Mortara '05
Mr. Peter L. Murphy, Jr. '05
Ms. Anne D. Rauscher '05
Ms. Jade M. Scott '05
Mr. J. P. William Sealy '05
Ms. Tamara M. Sinclair '05
Mr. Alastair D. Smith '05
Mr. Samuel M. Smythe '05
Ms. Coryell E. Stout '05
Mr. Thomas D. Wopat-Moreau '05
Mr. Peter H. Wyman, Jr. '05
Mr. Joel Yu '05


Mr. Abraham T. Bendheim '06
Mr. Steven R. Blomberg '06
Mrs. Diana P. Calvaruso '06
Ms. Elizabeth F. Carlos '06
Mr. Hassan Y. Dawood '06
Ms. Kara A. Fenn '06
Mr. F. Jonathan H. Fraker '06
Mr. Kyle S. Gambone '06
Mr. Brendan C. Gangl '06
Mr. Tyler B. Godoff '06
Ms. Laura McLaughlin Jennings '06
Ms. Su Yeone Jeon '06
Mr. William P. Minter '06
Ms. Kelly P. O'Mealia '06
Ms. Jaymie E. Oppenheim '06
Mr. Brian J. Romaine '06
Mrs. Elizabeth M. Savage '06
Ms. Sydney T. Scott '06
Mr. Spyros S. Skouras III '06
Mr. Gordon N. Sleeper '06
Mr. Jerome A. Wallace '06
Ms. Mary C. Walsh '06


Mr. R. George Abood, Jr. '07
Mr. Gordon R. Atkins '07
Mr. Rigel K. Bricken '07
Mr. Robert A. Campbell II '07
Mrs. Holly T. Casella '07
Mr. Avery W. Chaplin '07
Mr. Jack P. Delaporte '07
Mr. Edwin H. Durgy '07
Mrs. Carra E. Fraker '07
Ms. Kristin C. Godfrey '07
Ms. Caroline S. Greenberg '07
Mr. Ajmah J. D. Houston '07
Ms. Kara M. Iacoviello '07
Ms. Johanna H. Isaac '07
Mr. Charles L. Larkin IV '07
Ms. Alexandra M. Lescroart '07
Ms. Lysandra D. Lincoln '07
Mr. Andrew N. Margolin '07
Mrs. Martha K. McAndrews '07
Mr. Chayapong Naviroj '07
Mr. David D. Player '07
Ms. Meta C. Reycraft '07
Ms. Stephanie D. Schonbrun '07
Ms. Penelope A. Smith '07
Ms. Jaclyn M. Snikeris '07
Ms. Harriet E. Strumolo '07
Ms. Denisia K. Tseretopoulos '07
Ms. Eleanor M. Winship '07
Ms. Lee S. Ziesing '07


Ms. Martha J. Barber '08
Ms. Caitlin E. Berger '08
Ms. Chelsea A. Berry '08
Ms. Mary O. Brauer '08
Ms. Elizabeth K. Brey '08
Ms. Christine C. Call '08
Ms. Jenny R. Glazer '08
Ms. Julia B. Griffin '08
Ms. Emily K. Gumbulevich '08
Ms. Brooke L. Hartley '08
Mr. William C. Hibbs '08
Mr. Maximilian K. Jacobs '08
Mr. Raymond M. Jessell '08
Ms. Elizabeth R. Kessenich '08
Ms. Ashleigh M. Kowtoniuk '08
Ms. Elizabeth L. Lanahan '08
Ms. Natalie M. Landis '08
Ms. Charlotte D. Luckey '08
Mr. Michael J. Mastrocola '08
Mr. Drew W. Mayer '08
Mr. Tyler T. Morgan '08
Mr. Aaron J. O'Callahan '08
Mr. Kevin P. Quirk '08
Mr. Thomas A. Rogers II '08
Ms. Ann K. Samuelson '08
Mr. Andrew J. Sherman '08
Mr. Zhe-Heng Shi '08
Mr. Samuel C. Shiverick '08
Miss Spencer E. Slocum '08
Ms. Isabel H. Tierney '08
Mr. Peter M. Troubh '08
Ms. Elizabeth C. Van Pelt '08
Mr. Douglas J. Wilkins '08
Mr. Christopher B. Wirth '08


Ms. Sarah B. Albert '09
Mr. Michael K. Atsalis '09
Mr. James A. C. Benasuli '09
Mr. Benjamin H. Brauer '09
Mr. Brian H. Cherry '09
Ms. Julia A. Cole '09
Mr. Keith Culkin '09
Ms. Schuyler C. Dalton '09
Ms. Katharine L. Demmon '09
Mr. John A. DePeters '09
Ms. Julie E. Foote '09
Mr. Jacob D. Greenberg '09
Ms. Rebecca J. Hazlett '09
Mr. Scott H. Hillman '09
Ms. Ning Jin '09
Mrs. Alexis M. Kenny '09
Mr. Paul E. Kiernan '09
Mr. Tyler A. Letarte '09
Mr. Matthew B. A. B. MacGrotty '09
Mr. Joshua U. Okonkwo '09
Ms. Zuwena L. Plata '09
Mr. Kevin W. Reich '09
Ms. Chelsea B. Ross '09
Ms. Margaret S. Serenbetz '09
Mr. Benjamin J. H. Slowik '09
Mr. Ryan R. Uljua '09
Ms. Katherine B. Van Dorsten '09


Mr. Owen W. Atkins '10
Ms. Kelly K. Barnes '10
Ms. Elizabeth Madeira Brauer '10
Ms. Caroline A. Castellano '10
Mr. William J. Chester '10
Ms. Alison M. Connolly '10
Ms. Margaret T. Dodge '10
Mr. William C. Einstein '10
Mr. Garnett M. Frew '10
Ms. Alexandra Hutchinson '10
Mrs. Ellen L. Jones '10
Ms. Hailey P. Karcher '10
Ms. Molly P. Landis '10
Ms. Chelsea E. Maloney '10
Mr. Christian C. Martin '10
Ms. Carolyn F. McCabe '10
Mr. Matthew P. McLaughlin '10
Ms. Leigh Anne O'Mealia '10
Mr. Alex P. Philipson '10
Mr. Edward B. Redpath '10
Mr. Brian V. Sengdala '10
Mr. Mark F. Simone '10
Ms. Elizabeth K. Thompson '10
Mr. Hunter L. Yale '10
Ms. Jane B. Yeager '10


Mr. Jake N. Albert '11
Mr. Nicholas W. Auer '11
Ms. Rachel L. Barnes '11
Ms. Meredith P. Barrow '11
Ms. Alexandra B. Bogdanovics '11
Ms. Megan E. Cavazuti '11
Ms. Jessica A. Desorcie '11
Ms. Ebony Easley '11
Ms. Megi Feraizi '11
Mr. Lucas S. Gottlieb '11
Ms. Kaitlin P. Hildreth '11
Ms. Courtney S. Hobgood '11
Mr. Samuel W. Horstmann '11
Ms. Skye D. Hubbard '11
Ms. Christine H. Hudson '11
Ms. Jennifer J. Janeck '11
Mr. Jack H. Kneisel '11
Ms. Stephanie G. Manley '11
Ms. Kate E. Moreau '11
Ms. Eleanor F. O'Neill '11
Ms. Annie L. Oppenheim '11
Mr. Matthew A. Petroff '11
Mr. Christopher A. Petroff '11
Mr. Douglas C. Profenius '11
Mr. Lucas A. Sayre '11
Mr. John C. Sites '11
Ms. Julia C. Van Sant '11
Ms. Claire M. Wilson '11
Ms. Ashley A. Arthur '12
Mr. James W. Bakrow '12
Ms. Beatrice E. Barber '12
Mr. Christopher S. Browner '12
Mr. James P. Cabrera, Jr. '12
Mr. Brett F. Curran '12
Mr. William F. Dawson '12
Ms. Sarah C. Denning '12
Ms. Madison R. Estey '12
Mr. William F. Fitzgerald '12
Mr. Quinn M. Gorman '12
Mr. William C. Grant '12
Ms. Katherine S. Harrell '12
Mr. Matthew L. Harrigan '12
Ms. Madeline L. James '12
Mr. Jacob S. Jordan '12
Ms. Lindsay E. Karcher '12
Mr. Zachary Karlan '12
Ms. Katharine P. Knowlton '12
Ms. Elizabeth A. Lovering '12
Ms. Jacqueline F. Michnoff '12
Mr. Tyler C. Miller '12
Mr. Stephen M. Paduano '12
Ms. Laurel H. Pascal '12
Mr. George B. Post '12
Mr. Blake I. Turner '12
Mr. William R. Ziesing '12


Ms. Margaret L. Alisberg '13
Ms. Emily K. Blanchard '13
Mr. Andrew O. Cadienhead '13
Ms. Mary C. DuBois '13
Ms. Gabrielle L. Fabre '13
Kaiima K. Griffith '13
Ms. Courtney A. Jones '13
Mr. John R. Kenyon '13
Ms. Tess M. Kneisel '13
Ms. Olivia W. Lynch '13
Mr. Michael J. Mattson '13
Ms. Kathleen C. McLaughlin '13
Ms. Shelby H. Meckstroth '13
Mr. George A. Parker '13
Mr. Hayden C. Pascal '13
Mr. Sydney K. Peterson '13
Ms. Katherine C. Pietro '13
Ms. Sally Yan Rochefort '13
Ms. Sara A. Rutherford '13
Ms. Elizabeth L. Shea '13
Mr. Ames T. B. Sheldon '13
Mr. Jack M. Simonds '13
Mr. Charles T. South '13
Mr. Nathan Wawer '13
Mr. Henry F. Wesson '13


Mr. Samuel J. Barnhill '14
Ms. Dana C. Biddle '14
Mr. Philip R. Brauer '14
Mr. Robert M. Brown '14
Mr. Semaj C. Campbell '14
Mr. Christopher C. Capece '14
Ms. Isabella M. Crow '14
Ms. Rozalie Czesana '14
Ms. Mackenzie E. Erdman '14
Mr. Fernando A. Fernandez '14
Ms. Mishel E. Figueroa '14
Mr. Matthew C. Foos '14
Mr. Dean M. Foskett '14
Mr. Nolan C. Glenn '14
Mr. Aidan P. Gorman '14
Mr. John E. Jones '14
Ms. Shana K. Joseph '14
Ms. Rebecca V. Karabus '14
Ms. Elif Korkmaz '14
Mr. Wai Keung Leung '14
Mr. Zachary A. Lewis '14
Ms. Emma A. Lux '14
Mr. John W. MacMullen '14
Mr. Jordan C. Maia '14
Mr. Reed N. Motulsky '14
Ms. Margaret N. O'Neill '14
Ms. Sadie R. Oppenheim '14
Ms. Rita Catherine O'Shea '14
Ms. Karlea D. Peterson '14
Mr. Patrick B. Robinson '14
Ms. Kayla A. Romano-Pringle '14
Mr. Carl V. Sangree '14
Mr. Matthew C. Schimenti '14
Ms. Isabel R. Stack '14
Mr. Samuel Y. Stamas '14
Ms. Samantha R. Westmoreland '14
Ms. Amelia R. Wilhelm '14
Ms. Karina N. Wohlhieter '14
Ms. Sue Ann Yong '14


Mr. Ricardo Alvarez '15
Mr. Joseph A. Carter '15
Ms. Naima F. Caydiid '15
Ms. Tara D. Clayton '15
Mr. Elisha H. Cooper '15
Ms. Rio M. Dennis '15
Ms. Patricia A. Ewing '15
Ms. Isabel C. Exstein '15
Ms. Rebecca N. Frank '15
Mr. Douglas A. Goldstone '15
Ms. Catherine Kahler '15
Ms. SunHo Park '15
Mr. James M. Putko '15
Mr. Victor Y. Rodriguez, Jr. '15
Ms. Amanda N. Sinclair '15
Mr. Peter B. Straub '15
Ms. Hope B. Tierney '15
Mr. John M. Torney '15
Mr. Preston J. Veley '15
Ms. Athena Wilkinson '15


Ms. Ismatou Bah '16
Mr. Nolan H. Baird IV '16
Ms. Catherine L. Bogolawski '16
Ms. Alexa G. Brogna '16
Ms. Eleanor Carroll '16
Ms. Makari A. Chung '16
Ms. Sophia Dawn '16
Mr. Robert A. Dettmann '16
Mr. Yaman Ercan '16
Ms. Molly Elizabeth McCann Ewald '16
Mr. Patrick J. Ford '16
Mr. Pierce H. Frantz '16
Mr. Garrett M. Guiney '16
Ms. Lidia Gutu '16
Mr. John T. Healy '16
Ms. Liana B. Hickey '16
Mr. Philetus H. Holt '16
Ms. Isabella Horstmann '16
Mr. Chandler W. Houldin '16
Mr. Alexander D. Hughes '16
Mr. Brandon Kim '16
Mr. Michael K. Kraus '16
Ms. Chi Hei Lam '16
Ms. Madeline R. Leidt '16
Ms. Alexandra M. Long '16
Ms. Margaret E. Luddy '16
Mr. Thomas P. MacMullen '16
Ms. Ann C. Mallavarapu '16
Ms. Deirdra H. McKelvy '16
Mr. William M. Meeker '16
Ms. Elisabeth A. Smith '16
Mr. Leon A. Vortmeyer '16
Ms. Alexis M. Walker '16
Ms. Li-Yi Wang '16
Ms. Hannah K. Wilczynski '16
Mr. Edward C. Zoellner '16


Ms. Grace M. Adams '17
Mr. Christopher J. Adamsons '17
Mr. Aidan D. Andrews '17
Ms. Karalyn R. Baird '17
Ms. India T. Burns '17
Mr. Quinn A. Cahill '17
Mr. Michael N. T. Candelori '17
Mr. Charles S. Coleman '17
Ms. Mary F. Collette '17
Ms. Ciara F. Connolly '17
Mr. Michael J. Darling '17
Mr. Robert J. David III '17
Ms. Eliza K. Denious '17
Mr. Jack R. Elrad '17
Mr. Trevor E. Esilu '17
Mr. Christian M. Gonzalez '17
Ms. Eugenie Greeff '17
Ms. Gabriela N. Gura '17
Mr. Michael C. K. Hennessy '17
Mr. Charles B. Himmelrich '17
Ms. Sojung Kim '17
Ms. Samantha A. Manfreda '17
Mr. Matteo B. Mangiardi '17
Mr. Jackson D. McAtee '17
Ms. Maeve M. Millen '17
Ms. Marisa N. Mission '17
Ms. Caroline C. Moore '17
Mr. Nicholas J. Morgoshia '17
Mr. Nicholas M. Nelson '17
Mr. Justin T. Pang '17
Mr. Aaron L. Pezzullo '17
Mr. Duy Q. Pham '17
Mr. Andrew J. Powell '17
Ms. Anna K. Rasmussen '17
Ms. Cauviya L. Selva '17
Ms. Juste Simanauskaite '17
Mr. Luke A. Sommer '17
Ms. Caroline I. Stewart '17
Ms. Sydney Trevenen '17
Ms. Emmeline Q. Vermylen '17
Mr. Jonathan S. Vithoontien '17
Mr. Michael L. Wasserstein '17
Ms. McKenzie W. Yerkes '17
Ms. Wenyi Zhu '17
Mr. Cristofer Zillo '17
Ms. Olivia M. Zinno '17