Taft-Hotchkiss Challenge

November 5-9, 2018

Way to go, Big Red! Final score: Taft 23.6% - Hotchkiss 15.5%.

Congratulations to the Rhinos and the Bearcats on a very successful, young alumni challenge for the highest Annual Fund participation. To the 520 Tafties who played a part in this big win, THANK YOU. It was a team effort!

Loading from Vimeo...

Donor Honor Roll

Last Updated 11/10/18 2:59am PST

Horns up for Tyler Godoff '06

Teal Kratky '07, Meta Reycraft '07 and Alex White '07--Rhino pride forever

Mac Morris '06 sporting a V for victory

Mr. Jeffrey J. Beck '05
Mrs. Lacey Brown Bell '05
Mr. Peter L. Boldt '05
Mrs. Elizabeth Shepherd Bourgeois '05
Mr. Renfrew M. Brighton, Jr. '05
Mr. Nicholas W. K. Chu '05
Ms. Victoria M. E. Church '05
Mr. Samuel P. C. Dangremond '05
Mr. Colin D. Fenn '05
Mr. Andrew J. Foote '05
Mrs. Kelly M. Franklin '05
Mr. Frederick Gonzalez, Jr. '05
Ms. Samantha C. A. Harris '05
Mrs. Alexis Maltman Heckel '05
Ms. Carter E. Hibbs '05
Mr. William M. Karnasiewicz '05
Ms. Alexandra L. Kelly '05
Mrs. Clare Mooney Lacy '05
Mrs. Molly Davidson Lawrence '05
Mr. Gray B. Lincoln '05
Ms. Lauren R. MacKenzie '05
Ms. Elisabeth T. McMorris '05
Ms. Elspeth K. Michaels '05
Mr. Matthew P. Mortara '05
Mr. Peter L. Murphy, Jr. '05
Mr. Yui Osone '05
Ms. Anne D. Rauscher '05
Mr. J. P. William Sealy '05
Mrs. Meghan Lesko Smiles '05
Mr. Alastair D. Smith '05
Ms. Coryell E. Stout '05
Mr. Robert G. von Althann '05
Mr. James H. Wheeler '05
Mr. Thomas D. Wopat-Moreau '05
Ms. Mercer T. L. Wu '05
Mr. Peter H. Wyman, Jr. '05

Mr. John C. Ale, Jr. '06
Mr. Whitney Z. Brighton '06
Mrs. Diana Sands Calvaruso '06
Mr. Jonathan M. Canary '06
Ms. Elizabeth F. Carlos '06
Mr. Sean A. Carty '06
Mr. Benjamin A. Ehrlich '06
Mrs. Kara A. Fenn McDonald '06
Mr. F. Jonathan H. Fraker '06
Mr. Kyle S. Gambone '06
Mr. Brian M. Gaulzetti '06
Mr. Tyler B. Godoff '06
Mr. Daniel M. Hillman '06
Mr. Peter H. Irving '06
Mr. J. Wylie Johnston '06
Ms. Anne T. McGillicuddy '06
Ms. Laura McLaughlin '06
Mr. William P. Minter '06
Mr. John M. Morris '06
Ms. Kelly P. O'Mealia '06
Mrs. Casey Bartlett Patsel '06
Mr. Brian J. Romaine '06
Mrs. Elizabeth Whetzel Savage '06
Ms. Sydney T. Scott '06
Mr. Spyros S. Skouras III '06
Mr. Gordon N. Sleeper '06
Mr. Philip A. Thompson '06
Mr. Orlando J. Watson '06
Mr. Nicholas P. Wirth '06

Mr. R. George Abood, Jr. '07
Mr. Gordon R. Atkins '07
Mr. Rigel K. Bricken '07
Mr. William C. Calder '07
Mr. Robert A. Campbell II '07
Mrs. Holly Donaldson Casella '07
Mr. Khoa Do Ba '07
Mr. Edwin H. Durgy '07
Mrs. Carra Herron Fraker '07
Mr. Ajmah J. D. Houston '07
Ms. Kara M. Iacoviello '07
Ms. Johanna H. Isaac '07
Ms. Teal L. Kratky '07
Mrs. Stephanie Schonbrun LaBonia '07
Mr. Charles L. Larkin IV '07
Ms. Alexandra M. Lescroart '07
Ms. Lysandra D. Lincoln '07
Ms. Caitlin Q. Maguire '07
Mr. Andrew N. Margolin '07
Mrs. Martha Pascoe McAndrews '07
Mr. Michael S. McCabe '07
Mr. Courtney W. Morris '07
Mr. David D. Player '07
Ms. Elizabeth A. Pompea '07
Ms. Sarah C. Pyfrom '07
Ms. Meta C. Reycraft '07
Ms. Marlena R. H. Slowik '07
Ms. Penelope A. Smith '07
Ms. Jaclyn M. Snikeris '07
Ms. Harriet E. Strumolo '07
Ms. Alexandra F. White '07
Mr. Henry T. Wyman '07
Ms. Lee S. Ziesing '07

Ms. Martha J. Barber '08
Ms. Caitlin E. Berger '08
Ms. Chelsea A. Berry '08
Ms. Elizabeth K. Brey '08
Ms. Lauren B. Chapelle '08
Ms. Jenny R. Glazer '08
Ms. Julia B. Griffin '08
Ms. Emily K. Gumbulevich '08
Mr. William C. Hibbs '08
Mr. Conor J. Holland '08
Mr. Raymond M. Jessell '08
Ms. Ashleigh M. Kowtoniuk '08
Ms. Elizabeth L. Lanahan '08
Ms. Natalie M. Landis '08
Ms. Charlotte D. Luckey '08
Mr. Michael J. Mastrocola '08
Mr. Drew W. Mayer '08
Mr. Kevin P. Quirk '08
Ms. Ann K. Samuelson '08
Mr. Zhe-Heng Shi '08
Mr. Samuel C. Shiverick '08
Ms. Sophia M. Skouras '08
Ms. Spencer E. Slocum '08
Ms. Isabel H. Tierney '08
Mr. Peter M. Troubh '08
Ms. Elizabeth C. Van Pelt '08
Mrs. Monisha Dillard Washington '08
Mr. Gregory J. Wendzicki '08
Mr. Douglas J. Wilkins '08

Ms. Sarah B. Albert '09
Mr. Michael K. Atsalis '09
Mr. James A. C. Benasuli '09
Mr. Benjamin H. Brauer '09
Mr. Brian H. Cherry '09
Ms. Julia A. Cole '09
Ms. Stephanie M. Crockett '09
Mr. Keith Culkin '09
Mrs. Katharine L. Demmon-Harbison '09
Mr. John A. DePeters '09
Mr. Joseph O. Dillard, Jr. '09
Ms. Julie E. Foote '09
Ms. Chesleigh G. Fowler '09
Mrs. Chelsea Ross Gagnier '09
Mr. Jacob D. Greenberg '09
Ms. Rebecca J. Hazlett '09
Mr. Scott H. Hillman '09
Mr. Robert C. Jones, Jr. '09
Mr. Alexander T. Kendall '09
Mrs. Alexis McNamee Kenny '09
Ms. Gabrielle T. Masucci '09
Mr. Gobakwe R. Montshiwa '09
Ms. Catherine R. Moore '09
Mr. Michael R. Oriente '09
Mr. Austin T. Paley '09
Ms. Kira A. Parks '09
Mr. Kevin W. Reich '09
Ms. Margaret S. Serenbetz '09
Mr. Alexander M. Stroud '09
Ms. Katherine B. Van Dorsten '09
Mrs. Sarah O'Neill White '09

Mr. Naeem Ahmad '10
Mr. Owen W. Atkins '10
Ms. Kelly K. Barnes '10
Ms. Elizabeth M. Brauer '10
Ms. Caroline A. Castellano '10
Ms. Alison M. Connolly '10
Mr. Augustus W. E. Dangremond '10
Ms. Margaret T. Dodge '10
Ms. Danielle S. Donnelly '10
Mr. Garnett M. Frew '10
Ms. Zoe K. Hetzner '10
Mrs. Ellen Eckhout Jones '10
Ms. Hailey P. Karcher '10
Mr. Michael H. Kratky '10
Ms. Molly P. Landis '10
Mr. Christian C. Martin '10
Mr. Alexander H. Masucci '10
Ms. Carolyn F. McCabe '10
Mr. Maxwell H. Mortimer '10
Mr. Benjamin W. North '10
Ms. Leigh Anne O'Mealia '10
Mr. Thomas G. O'Mealia '10
Ms. Kristen E. Proe '10
Ms. Claire E. Queally '10
LTJG. Keefe W. Rafferty '10
Mr. Edward B. Redpath '10
Mr. Thaddeus G. Reycraft '10
Ms. Caroline C. Sednaoui '10
Mr. Brian V. Sengdala '10
Mr. Mark F. Simone '10
Mr. Hunter L. Yale '10

Ms. Lydia H. Abood '11
Mr. Jake N. Albert '11
Mr. Nicholas W. Auer '11
Ms. Rachel L. Barnes '11
Ms. Katherine P. Bermingham '11
Ms. Alexandra B. Bogdanovics '11
Ms. Meghan E. Boland '11
Ms. Megan E. Cavazuti '11
Mr. Noel H. Clapp '11
Ms. Katherine B. Drinkwater '11
Mr. William Grant Evans '11
Mr. Lucas S. Gottlieb '11
Ms. Kjersti B. Hansen '11
Ms. Kaitlin P. Hildreth '11
Ms. Courtney S. Hobgood '11
Mr. Samuel W. Horstmann '11
Ms. Christine H. Hudson '11
Mr. Nicholas C. Joung '11
Ms. Grace B. Kalnins '11
Ms. Sophie D. Kearney '11
Mr. Jonathan T. Lanman, Jr. '11
Ms. Michelle W. Long '11
Ms. Molly A. Lucas '11
Mr. William P. Luckey '11
Ms. Stephanie G. Manley '11
Ms. Erin E. McHugh '11
Ms. Eleanor F. O'Neill '11
Ms. Annie L. Oppenheim '11
Mr. Sebastian Orman '11
Ms. Krupa H. Patel '11
Mr. Christopher A. Petroff '11
Mr. Matthew A. Petroff '11
Mr. Douglas C. Profenius '11
Ms. Neomi N. Sanghrajka '11
Ms. Alexandra I. Tweedley '11
Ms. Julia C. Van Sant '11
Ms. Elizabeth G. Widing '11
Ms. Claire M. Wilson '11
Mr. Jin Young Yoo '11

Ms. Ashley A. Arthur '12
Ms. Beatrice E. Barber '12
Mr. Frankie J. Benavides '12
Mr. Christopher S. Browner '12
Mr. James P. Cabrera, Jr. '12
Ms. Connie S. Cheung '12
Mr. Garrett P. Clarke '12
Ms. Eliza A. S. Davis '12
Ms. Sarah C. Denning '12
Mr. Maximilian F. Feidelson '12
Mr. William F. Fitzgerald '12
Mr. John M. Ganss '12
Mr. Quinn M. Gorman '12
Ms. Madeline L. James '12
Mr. Jacob S. Jordan '12
Mr. Zachary Karlan '12
Ms. Elizabeth A. Lovering '12
Mr. Jackson D. McGonagle '12
Mr. Samuel D. McIntire '12
Ms. Jacqueline F. Michnoff '12
Mr. Tyler C. Miller '12
Ms. Claire H. Moore '12
Mr. Charles J. Murphy II '12
Mr. Stephen M. Paduano '12
Ms. Laurel H. Pascal '12
Mr. George B. Post '12
Mr. William R. Ziesing '12

Ms. Emily K. Blanchard '13
Mr. Andrew O. Cadienhead '13
Mr. Brendan A. Calello '13
Ms. Sarah C. Cassady '13
Mr. Elias B. Clough '13
Ms. Sessan E. Demmon '13
Ms. Mary C. DuBois '13
Mr. James R. Dutton '13
Ms. Gabrielle L. Fabre '13
Mr. Robert S. Harbison '13
Mr. John R. Kenyon '13
Mr. George B. Kusserow '13
Ms. Sarah J. Lindenberg '13
Ms. Nicole Lu '13
Ms. Olivia W. Lynch '13
Mr. Michael J. Mattson '13
Ms. Leah R. McIntosh '13
Ms. Kathleen C. McLaughlin '13
Mr. Alexander M. McLellan '13
Ms. Shelby H. Meckstroth '13
Mr. Emmanuel I. Mennesson '13
Mr. George A. Parker '13
Mr. Hayden C. Pascal '13
Ms. Katherine C. Pietro '13
Mr. Remo P. Plunkett '13
Mr. Jagger W. Riefler '13
Ms. Sally Yan Rochefort '13
Ms. Elizabeth Sednaoui '13
Ms. Elizabeth L. Shea '13
Mr. Ames T. B. Sheldon '13
Ms. Sophie E. Snook '13
Mr. David Sohn '13
Mr. Charles T. South '13
Mr. Benjamin M. Tweedy '13
Mr. Henry F. Wesson '13

Ms. Lauren O. Agho '14
Ms. Samantha N. Albert '14
Mr. Philip R. Brauer '14
Mr. Robert M. Brown '14
Mr. Christopher C. Capece '14
Mr. Braden J. Chiulli '14
Ms. Rozalie Czesana '14
Mr. Jackson G. Dayton '14
Ms. Mackenzie E. Erdman '14
Mr. Fernando A. Fernandez '14
Mr. Parker O. Fiske '14
Mr. Matthew C. Foos '14
Mr. Nolan C. Glenn '14
Mr. Aidan P. Gorman '14
Ms. Collins J. Grant '14
Ms. Jingchen Jiang '14
Ms. Shana K. Joseph '14
Mr. Tucker P. Killian '14
Ms. Chung Won Kim '14
Mr. Zachary A. Lewis '14
Mr. Matthew Liebers '14
Mr. Joseph F. Lord IV '14
Ms. Grace K. Lyman '14
Mr. Eric S. Macken '14
Mr. John W. MacMullen '14
Ms. Rylie N. Mainville '14
Ms. Gwendolyn E. McGee '14
Mr. Troy-Jay N. Moo Penn '14
Ms. Carlande Nicolas '14
Ms. Andrea E. Noss '14
Ms. Margaret N. O'Neill '14
Ms. Sadie R. Oppenheim '14
Ms. Rita Catherine O'Shea '14
Mr. Jason S. Patterson '14
Ms. Kathryn S. Pfefferle '14
Mr. Joshua J. Rinaldi '14
Mr. Patrick B. Robinson '14
Ms. Kayla Ana Romano-Pringle '14
Ms. Katherine R. Roznik '14
Mr. Carl V. Sangree '14
Mr. Matthew C. Schimenti '14
Mr. Taewan Shim '14
Mr. Ezra Siyadhuba '14
Mr. Eric C. J. Smith '14
Ms. Isabel R. Stack '14
Mr. Samuel Y. Stamas '14
Ms. Isabelle P. Tabah '14
Mr. Cole S. Thompson '14
Ms. Samantha R. Westmoreland '14
Ms. Natalie C. Whiting '14
Ms. Amelia R. Wilhelm '14
Ms. Karina N. Wohlhieter '14
Ms. Sue Ann Yong '14

Mr. Ricardo Alvarez '15
Ms. Andria M. Benvenuto '15
Ms. Hallie Q. Burke '15
Mr. John T. Cannata '15
Mr. John M. Cannon '15
Ms. Naima F. Caydiid '15
Ms. Tara D. Clayton '15
Ms. Sarah L. Coleman '15
Mr. Elisha H. Cooper '15
Ms. Hanna A. Dillon '15
Mr. Robert D. Galbraith II '15
Mr. Quentin A. Harris '15
Mr. Remington M. Hedges '15
Ms. Jane T. Hodges '15
Ms. Caroline F. Leopold '15
Mr. Thomas V. Mahoney '15
Mr. Marcus J. Mollica '15
Mr. Fjordi Mulla '15
Mr. Michael J. Mulroy '15
Ms. Pensiri Naviroj '15
Ms. Olivia P. Paige '15
Ms. SunHo Park '15
Mr. James M. Putko '15
Mr. Daniel C. Quirk '15
Mr. Victor Y. Rodriguez, Jr. '15
Ms. Isabelle B. Shafran '15
Ms. Peyton A. Swift '15
Mr. Preston J. Veley '15

Mr. Nolan H. Baird IV '16
Ms. Emma L. Belak '16
Ms. Catherine L. Bogolawski '16
Mr. Courtland J. Boyle '16
Ms. Eleanor Carroll '16
Mr. Matthew H. Davies '16
Ms. Sophia Dawn '16
Mr. Lewis F. Dayton '16
Mr. Robert A. Dettmann '16
Ms. Rebecca Dutton '16
Mr. Garrett M. Guiney '16
Ms. Shelby D. Hetherington '16
Mr. Philetus H. Holt '16
Ms. Isabella Horstmann '16
Mr. Chandler W. Houldin '16
Mr. Alexander D. Hughes '16
Ms. Wengel F. Kifle '16
Ms. Madeline R. Leidt '16
Ms. Margaret E. Luddy '16
Mr. Royal L. McGee '16
Ms. Deirdra H. McKelvy '16
Ms. Katheryn E. Moya '16
Mr. Samuel R. Nestor '16
Ms. Elisabeth A. Smith '16
Mr. James H. M. Stewart '16
Mr. Leon A. Vortmeyer '16
Ms. Alexis M. Walker '16
Ms. Hannah K. Wilczynski '16

Mr. Griffin H. Adair '17
Mr. Christopher J. Adamsons '17
Mr. Aidan D. Andrews '17
Mr. Aaron J. Barré '17
Ms. Berkeley C. Brooks '17
Mr. Quinn A. Cahill '17
Mr. Shemar T. L. Christian '17
Mr. C. Stuyvesant Coleman '17
Ms. Mary F. Collette '17
Mr. Nicholas B. Cutler Jr. '17
Ms. Elisabeth P. Dawe '17
Ms. Eliza K. Denious '17
Ms. Emily Drakeley '17
Mr. Jack R. Elrad '17
Mr. Lawrence J. Foley '17
Ms. Nina K. Garfinkel '17
Ms. Alexandra J. Gilland '17
Mr. Christian M. Gonzalez '17
Ms. Eugenie Greeff '17
Mr. Joseph Han '17
Mr. Michael C. K. Hennessy '17
Ms. Samantha A. Manfreda '17
Mr. Matteo B. Mangiardi '17
Mr. Jackson D. McAtee '17
Ms. Marisa N. Mission '17
Ms. Caroline C. Moore '17
Mr. John G. Nugent III '17
Mr. Benjamin M. Olsen '17
Mr. Nicholas J. Olsen '17
Mr. Justin T. Pang '17
Ms. Raya Petrova '17
Mr. Duy Q. Pham '17
Mr. Andrew J. Powell '17
Ms. Anna K. Rasmussen '17
Mr. Kyle J. Salvatore '17
Mr. Moriz Schildorfer '17
Mr. Peter B. Schueler '17
Ms. Cauviya L. Selva '17
Ms. Juste Simanauskaite '17
Mr. William J. Sisson '17
Ms. Bridget O. Slocum '17
Mr. Luke A. Sommer '17
Mr. Ryder C. Stahl '17
Mr. Michael L. Wasserstein '17
Ms. Caroline A. Winicki '17
Ms. McKenzie W. Yerkes '17
Ms. Wenyi Zhu '17

Mr. Jordan C. Agudosi '18
Mr. Niklas K. Allain '18
Ms. Amelia A. Allen '18
Ms. Alyssa P. Anderson '18
Ms. Phoebe R. Autio '18
Ms. Yasmeen Y. Bae '18
Ms. Elizabeth C. Baratta '18
Ms. Haley A. Barr '18
Ms. Emma Bellet '18
Ms. Nathalie Bonilla '18
Mr. Craig J. Cagner '18
Mr. Matthew M. Caruso '18
Ms. Samantha Y. Y. Chan '18
Mr. Hyunsoo Cho '18
Mr. Shea T. Courtmanche '18
Mr. Duncan D. Darrin '18
Mr. Raveeno A. Douglas '18
Ms. Zoe H. Eberstadt-Beattie '18
Mr. Gabriel O. Eliasson '18
Ms. Mary Alice Ewing '18
Ms. Sara B. Feidelson '18
Mr. Jack H. Feinstein '18
Ms. Jasmine M. Galante '18
Ms. Sydney N. Gerbel '18
Mr. Alexander J. F. Gorski '18
Mr. Hudson J. Groner '18
Ms. Wilson E. Hafner '18
Ms. Cecilia G. Hail '18
Mr. Caleb L. Hannon '18
Mr. Joseph H. Hardison IV '18
Ms. Corisande E. Hardy '18
Ms. Emily R. Hardy '18
Mr. Tattnall D. Holt '18
Mr. Peter C. Horne '18
Mr. Maxwell J. Horne '18
Ms. Frances G. Hough '18
Ms. Taylor L. Jacobs '18
Mr. Alexander M. Jones '18
Ms. McKinley M. Karpa '18
Ms. Diana M. Keeler '18
Ms. Yejin Kim '18
Ms. Emma A. Kresch '18
Ms. Molly Lohuis '18
Mr. Christopher M. McDermott '18
Ms. Sidney L. Molnar '18
Mr. John P. Mooney III '18
Mr. Nicholas H. Mortimer '18
Mr. Thomas F. Muller '18
Mr. Calvin K. Palmer '18
Ms. Annabelle C. Pulver '18
Ms. Veronica R. Risucci '18
Mr. Benjamin B. Roberts '18
Mr. Steve B. Samaroo '18
Ms. Madeleine R. Savage '18
Mr. Matthew I. Schwartz '18
Mr. Zane S. Segalas '18
Ms. Tatum M. Shane '18
Ms. Leigh K. Sharpless '18
Ms. Emma K. Stone '18
Ms. Lily A. Thebault '18
Ms. Marley D. Thompson '18
Mr. Jordan A. Tonelli '18
Ms. Lily S. Turner '18
Mr. Carter P. Veley '18
Mr. Charles P. Verheggen '18
Ms. Courtney R. Wandelt '18
Mr. Cho Ming Wang '18
Mr. Jacob L. Wasserstein '18
Ms. Kaia G. Whiteley '18
Ms. Natalie K. Witkowski '18
Mr. Barrett P. C. Wong '18
Mr. Charles L. Wright '18
Ms. Juliana C. Yamin '18
Mr. Joo Sung Yi '18
Ms. Pearl E. Young '18
Ms. Carolyn G. Zaback '18